Administration

Name Title E-mail Phone
Dr. Melissa Carr Principal 386-822-6909 EXT. 23326
Stephen Davenport Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23308
Michael Degirolmo Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23314
Tiffany Fuller Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23332
Mike Lucero Jr Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23316
Issella Vega Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23312
Kenneth Brown Teacher on Assignment 386-822-6909 Ext 23390
Edward Michaels Guidance Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23363
Paul Ryder Athletic Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23413
Elizabeth Strople Assistant Athletic Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23446

Office Staff

Name Title E-mail Phone
Brown, Eva Office Specialist 386-822-6909 Ext 23313
Collum, Katrina Sub Coordinator/ Payroll 386-822-6909 Ext. 23371
Dunn, Damion Office Specialist
Goldy, Aaron Activities Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23351
Leary, Jill Front Desk/Volunteer Coordinator 386-822-6909 Ext. 23300
Little, Shirley Principal's Secretary 386-822-6909 Ext 23326
Moffatt, Lou Ann Registrar/Transcripts 386-822-6909 Ext 23379
O’Connor Cassanova, Dale Guidance Desk 386-822-6909 Ext 23310
Quackenbush, Kathleen Athletic Assistant 386-822-6909 Ext 23413
Rawlins, Courtney ESE Receptionist/Records/Transportation/Bus Passes 386-822-6909 Ext 23306
Senez, Frances Bookkeeper 386-822-6909 Ext. 23428
Shortlidge, Patricia Dean’s Office Secretary/DSC Book Vouchers 386-822-6909 Ext 23376
Velazquez, Lydia Data Clerk 386-822-6909

Guidance

Name Title E-mail Phone
Carter, Lisa IB Guidance Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23697
Green, Christina Guidance Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23361
Kulik, Gregory Guidance Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23357
Michaels, Edward Guidance Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23363
Nehrig, Lisa IB Coordinator 386-822-6909 Ext 23365
Nunez, Julia Guidance Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23444

Clinic

Name Title E-mail Phone
Bocker, Lisette School Nurse 386-822-6909

School Resource Officer

Name Title E-mail Phone
Officer Brian Bice School Resource Officer 386-822-6909 Ext 23376

School Way Cafe

Name Title E-mail Phone
Martin, Kami Cafeteria Manager 386-822-6909 Ext 23699

Career and Technical Education

Name Title E-mail Website
Aida, Frances Digital Learning Teacher Leader
Bismore, Roger Teacher
Blanchard, Debra Teacher
Brandner, Brett Agricultural Science
Conley, William ROTC
Dawson, Jeffrey Apex Lab
Elliot, Joanna AVID
Folsom, Chris OJT
Froehlich, Angela Culinary
Garcia, Fortino ROTC
Green, Austin Teacher
Hamilton, Stuart Teacher
Hervey, Rick Carpentry Website
Hunt, Cynthia Health Science
Lowenstein, Jim CTE Facilitator; Digital Video Production
Perri, Vickie Digital MultiMedia
Policke, Peter Engineering Academy Director Website
Ryder, Sandra Early Childhood
Scarborough, Renee Culinary Instructor
Shea Jr., Timothy Academy Facilitator & Athletic Academic Advisor

English

Name Title E-mail Website
Bishop, Michele 10th H/12th R/CCR
Finkle, Andrea 9th grade R and ESOL/12th H
Finkle, David Teacher
Harbaugh, Tammy English/ESOL
Hill, Tara 9th H/R
Jenkins, Tonyia R. 11th H/R and 12th R
Lometti, Ellen 12th R/H
McConkey, Ryan 9th R/H
Schaffer, Rebecca Yearbook, 10th R/H Website
Sedore, Monica Teacher
Sniffen, April English Department Chair; Dual-enrollment, Journalism
Taylor, Ashley Teacher

ESE

Name Title E-mail Phone
Alleva, Joseph Teacher
Beech, Todd Teacher
Braly, Brittany Teacher
Casey, Mari
Connell, Sue Teacher
Daniels, Darlene
Feistel, James
Hickox, Thomas Teacher
Huntley, Edward
Johns, Charlotte Teacher
Kelly, Daniel
Lueth, Marylea ESE Department Chair 386-822-6909 Ext 23340
Lundell, Melissa
Murphy, Michael
Pertler, Kimberly
Russell, Alex Teacher 386-822-6909 Ext 23453
Smith, Beth
Strople, Elizabeth Assistant Athletic Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23446
Watkins, Mary Teacher
Wensel, Pamela IEP Facilitator 386-822-6909 Ext 23440
Wilson, Shirley Teacher

Fine Arts

Name Title E-mail
Boswell, Matthew Band Director
Carson, Bryan Visual Arts and Photography Teacher
Fradley, Melinda Chorus Director
Gilbert, Tom Visual Arts Teacher
Gleason, Heather Teacher
Kinsella, Kristan Fine & Performing Arts Dept. Chair; Senior Class Sponsor
Sejansky, Ann Teacher

Math

Name Title E-mail
Addonizio, Michelle Teacher
Allgood, Carolann Teacher
Barnard, Katherine Teacher
Dundon, Jennifer Teacher
Ebbert, James Math Department Co-Chair; Teacher
Guarneri, Celeste Teacher
Hardy, Cathy Math Department Co-Chair; Teacher
Holland, Kristen Teacher
Irizarry, Julie Teacher
Manning, Joel Teacher
Price, Darrell Teacher
Siegmeister, Laura Teacher
Simmons, Dennis Teacher
Smith, Clint Teacher
Turner, Tracey Teacher

Media

Name Title E-mail Phone
Butchart, Sheila Media Specialist 386-822-6909 Ext 23429

Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail
Abello, Nora
Adams, Brenda
Amiot-Galarza, Nancy
Barkley, Bernadine Paraprofessional
Carr, Denise
Colbert, Robin
Jerkins, Ruth
Kennedy, Chandra
Mitchell, Julia
Olson, Claudia Paraprofessional
Pryce, Beverley
Simpson, Vernita Paraprofessional
Terry, Murian
Wesley, Shirl
Williams, Gale Paraprofessional
Woods, Cynthia

Physical Education

Name Title E-mail
Allen, Steve Teacher
Manning, Alfred Teacher
McDaniel, Loretta Department Chair
Mitchell, Jennifer
Moody, Thomas Teacher
Thomas, Jarek Strength & Conditioning

Reading

Name Title E-mail Phone
Bennett, Lianne Teacher
Cheponis, Irene Teacher
Connell, Sue Teacher
Dawson, Amanda Freshman Class Sponsor; Teacher
Dearman, Donna
Israel, Archer Reading Department Chair; Reading Coach
Jones, Richard Teacher
Morgan, Jayne Teacher 386-822-6909 EXT 23410

Science

Name Title E-mail
Baker, Jason Teacher
Ebbert, James Math Department Co-Chair; Teacher
Foster, Arlen Teacher
Jeffs, Jamie Teacher
LaChance, Alexis Teacher
Pearson, Lee Teacher
Rosso, Cindy Teacher
Skibinsky, Kimberly Teacher
Tate, Dean Science Department Chair
Teorsky, Andrew Teacher
Wendland, Lauralee Teacher

Social Studies

Name Title E-mail Phone
Brinkmann, Lindsay Teacher
Camacho, Mendi SGA Sponsor; Teacher
Dorcy, Griselda Teacher
Dowdell, Chris Teacher
Goldy, Valerie Teacher
Jones, Marlo Teacher
Kranz, Katie Teacher
Krise, Justin World History
Kurlander, Monika 10th grade World History & World History Honors
MacGinnis, Jessica Teacher
Neisler, Kyle Teacher
Shea, Katherine Teacher
Sibio, Kimberly World Language Department Chair
Strople, Elizabeth Assistant Athletic Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23446
Thogmartin, Melissa Teacher
Weaver, Tim Teacher
Wetter, Justin Social Studies Department Chair

Speech Pathologist

Name Title E-mail
Lore, Laura Speech-Language Pathologist

World Language

Name Title E-mail
Jendrzejewski, Jeanne Teacher
Jimenez, Zorida Teacher
Prather, Zachary Teacher
Sibio, Kimberly World Language Department Chair