Administration

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Dr. Melissa Carr Principal 386-822-6909 EXT. 23326
Michael Degirolmo Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23314
Tiffany Fuller Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23332
Mike Lucero Jr Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23316
Lashawn Troutman Assistant Principal 3868226909 Ext 23367
Issella Vega Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23312
Kenneth Brown Teacher on Assignment 386-822-6909 Ext 23390
Stephen Davenport Teacher on Assignment 386-822-6909
Jennifer Mitchell Teacher Leader
Julia Nunez Director & 12th Grade (S-Z) School Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23444 Website
Lance Jenkins Athletic Director

Office Staff

Name Title E-mail Phone
Brown, Eva Office Specialist 386-822-6909 Ext 23313
Colon, Ana Student Services Front Desk 386-822-6909 Ext 23310
Dunn, Damion Office Specialist 386-822-6909 Ext 23450
Goldy, Aaron Activities Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23351
McLarnon, Tara Athletic Assistant 386-822-6909 Ext 23413
Moffatt, Lou Ann Data Clerk 386-822-6909 Ext 23322
Morales, Yoselin Principal's Assistant 386-822-6909 Ext 23326
Senez, Frances Bookkeeper 386-822-6909 Ext. 23428
Shortlidge, Patricia Dean’s Office Secretary/DSC Book Vouchers 386-822-6909 Ext 23376
Steele, Nancy Payroll/Sub Coordinator 386-822-6909 Ext 23371
Williams, Sarah Registrar 386-822-6909 Ext 23379

Testing Coordinator

Name Title E-mail
Kimberly Sibio World Language Department Chair

Alumni Association

Name Title E-mail
Timothy Shea Jr. Teacher & Alumni Association Coordinator

Student Services Counseling Team

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Carter, Lisa 12th Grade (N-R) & IB School Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23697 Website
Delbrey, Michael 10th Grade School Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23337 Website
Green, Christina 9th Grade School Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23361 Website
Knowles, Ray 504 Contact
Lueth, Marylea ESE Dept. & PST Chair & Project Graduation 386-822-6909 Ext 23340
Lundell, Melissa Career & Tech Ed Coordinator
Michaels, Edward 12th Grade (A-M) School Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23363 Website
Nehrig, Lisa IB Coordinator and College & Career Specialist 386-822-6909 Ext 23365 Website
Nunez, Julia Director & 12th Grade (S-Z) School Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23444 Website
White, Natalie 11th Grade School Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23359 Website

Clinic

School Resource Officer

Name Title E-mail Phone
Officer Brian Bice School Resource Officer 386-822-6909 Ext 23376

School Way Cafe

Name Title E-mail Phone
French, Kami Cafeteria Manager 386-822-6909 Ext 23699

Career and Technical Education

Name Title E-mail Website
Ashford, Katina Teacher - Health Science
Bismore, Roger Teacher
Blanchard, Debra Teacher
Brandner, Brett Agricultural Science
Dawson, Jeffrey Online Credit Recovery Lab
Denigan, Isaac Teacher
Folsom, Chris OJT
Froehlich, Angela Culinary
Garcia, Fortino ROTC
Hamilton, Stuart Building & Construction Instructor
Hervey, Rick Carpentry Website
Hunt, Cynthia Health Science
Lauterman, Frank Culinary
Lowenstein, Jim CTE Facilitator; Digital Video Production
Monaco, Joe Culinary
Perri, Vickie Digital MultiMedia
Policke, Peter Engineering Academy Director Website
Ryder, Sandra Early Childhood Website
Shea Jr., Timothy Teacher & Alumni Association Coordinator

English

Name Title E-mail Website
Bishop, Michele English 4, English 4: College Prep.
Dempsey, Amy English 2, English 2 Pre-IB (Model UN)
Finkle, Andrea English 4, English 4 IB
Finkle, David English 1, English 1 Pre-IB, Creative Writing
Hill, Tara English 3
Jenkins, Tonyia R. English 3
Johnson, Mary English 1, Yearbook-Athenian Website
LaCombe, Leia English 1, AP Literature
McConkey, Ryan English 4
Morgan, Elizabeth English 1 (Cheer Coach)
Rizzo, Robert English 2
Schaffer, Rebecca English 2 (Feminist Club)
Sedore, Monica English 3, AP Composition/English 3 IB
Shannon, Stephen English 2
Sniffen, April English Department Chair, Communications Academy Co-Director - Journalism, DSC Dual-Enrollment (Growler)
Swain, Karen English 1
Watkins, Mary English 3, English 4
Wilson, Katie English 3 (Project LIT) Website

ESE

Name Title E-mail Phone
Alleva, Joseph ESE Social Studies
Beech, Todd SC/EBD
Bennett, Lianne IEP Facilitator 386-822-6909
Braly, Brittany Modified
Brown, Leigh
Casey, Mari ESE Science
Connell, Sue SC/EBD
Cote, Kathleen
Daniels, Darlene ESE Math
Feistel, James ESE Language Arts
Hickox, Thomas Multi-VE
Kelly, Daniel Multi-VE
Kulik, Gregory Teacher
Lueth, Marylea ESE Dept. & PST Chair & Project Graduation 386-822-6909 Ext 23340
Murphy, Michael ESE Social Studies
Pertler, Kimberly ESE Science - L.A.
Polanis, Matt IEP Facilitator 386-822-6909
Pupello, Kendall ESE Math
Russell, Alex ESE Social Studies 386-822-6909 Ext 23453
Smith, Beth ESE Language Arts
Smith, Lori ESE Math
Watkins, Mary English 3, English 4
Wilson, Shirley ESE Math

Fine Arts

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Carson, Bryan Visual Arts and Photography Teacher
Cawthon, Ross Director Choirs 386-822-6909 Ext 23430
Gilbert, Tom Visual Arts Teacher
Gleason, Heather Dance
Kinsella-Brinley, Kristan Fine & Performing Arts Dept. Chair; Senior Class Sponsor
Leimer, Monica Band Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23388 Website
Sejansky, Ann Theatre

Math

Name Title E-mail
Addonizio, Michelle Teacher
Banker, Sabrina Teacher
Bastian, Diana Teacher
Dundon, Jennifer Teacher
Ebbert, James Math Department Chair; Teacher
Gandhi, Anamika Teacher
Garten, Heather Teacher
Guarneri, Celeste Teacher
Holland, Kristen Teacher
Manning, Joel Teacher
Morgante, Michelle Teacher
Morning, William Teacher
Paterno, Laura Teacher
Pio, Courtney Math Coach
Simmons, Dennis Teacher
Smith, Clint Teacher
Turner, Tracey Teacher
Wallace, Rebecca Teacher

Media

Name Title E-mail Phone
Butchart, Sheila Media Specialist 386-822-6909 Ext 23429

Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail
Abello, Nora
Adams, Brenda
Carr, Denise
Carter, James Paraprofessional
Colbert, Robin Paraprofessional
Henry, Bernadine Paraprofessional
Kennedy, Chandra
Mitchell, Julia
Pierre, Myrlande Paraprofessional
Simpson, Vernita Paraprofessional
Wesley, Shirl
Williams, Gale Paraprofessional
Woods, Cynthia

Physical Education

Name Title E-mail
Allen, Steve Teacher
Cindric, Anna P.E. Department Chair
Manning, Alfred Teacher
McDaniel, Loretta Teacher
Moody, Thomas Teacher
Shea Jr., Timothy Teacher & Alumni Association Coordinator
Simon, Rhea Teacher

Reading

Name Title E-mail Phone
Cheponis, Irene Teacher
Connell, Sue SC/EBD
Heaberlin, Tambra Teacher
Knowles, Ray 504 Contact
Morgan, Jayne Teacher 386-822-6909 EXT 23410
Rodriguez-Conti, Dr. Schandra Teacher

Science

Name Title E-mail
Boorom, Stephanie Teacher
Clayton, Jennifer Teacher
Ebbert, James Math Department Chair; Teacher
Ellis, Rebecca Teacher
Foster, Arlen Teacher
Keuten, Garon Teacher
Kierstead, Kimberly Teacher
LaChance, Alexis Teacher
Leavens, Jamie Teacher
Rosso, Cindy Teacher
Tate, Dean Science Department Chair
Vaughn, Kelli Teacher

Social Studies

Name Title E-mail
Brinkmann, Lindsay Teacher
Camacho, Mendi Teacher; SGA Sponsor
Dorcy, Griselda Teacher
Dowdell, Chris Teacher
Goldy, Valerie Teacher
Jones, Marlo Teacher
Kranz, Katie Teacher
Kurlander, Monika Teacher
MacGinnis, Jessica Teacher
Neisler, Kyle Teacher
Radford, Shelby Teacher
Shea, Katherine Teacher
Sibio, Kimberly World Language Department Chair
Smith, Sarah Teacher
Wetter, Justin Social Studies Department Chair

Speech Pathologist

Name Title E-mail
Lore, Laura Speech-Language Pathologist

World Language

Name Title E-mail
Azucar, Jorge Teacher
Clouser, Deborah Teacher
Jendrzejewski, Jeanne Teacher
Jovanovic, Sylvia Teacher
Prather, Zachary Teacher
Sibio, Kimberly World Language Department Chair