Skip to content

Administration

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Dr. Melissa Carr Principal 386-822-6909 EXT. 23326
Michael Degirolmo Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23314
Mike Lucero Jr Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23316
Lashawn Troutman Assistant Principal 3868226909 Ext 23367
Issella Vega Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 Ext 23312
Kellie McClarty Assistant Principal 386-822-6909 EXT 26036
Kenneth Brown Teacher on Assignment 386-822-6909 Ext 23390
Stephen Davenport Teacher on Assignment 386-822-6909
Julia Nunez 12th Grade School Counselor (P-Z), Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23444 Website
Lance Jenkins Athletic Director

Office Staff

Name Title E-mail Phone
Andres, Iris Office Specialist - Student Services
Bowden, Laurie Payroll Coordinator
Brown, Eva Office Specialist - Attendance 386-822-6909 Ext 23313
Causey, Christina Athletics Secretary 386-822-6909 Ext 23413
Cortes, Evelyn Registrar 386-822-6909 Ext 23379
Dunn, Damion Office Specialist - ESE Front Desk 386-822-6909 Ext 23450
Graham, Symone Substitute Coordinator 386-822-6909 Ext 23300
Moffatt, Lou Ann Data Clerk 386-822-6909 Ext 23322
Morales, Alex Office Specialist - Front Desk
Schrier, Rhonda Activities Director 386-822-6909 ext. 23351
Senez, Frances Bookkeeper 386-822-6909 Ext. 23428
Shortlidge, Patricia Dean’s Office Secretary/DSC Book Vouchers 386-822-6909 Ext 23376
Sprow, Anna Office Specialist

Testing Coordinator

Name Title E-mail
Kimberly Sibio Testing Coordinator

Student Services Counseling Team

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Carter, Lisa 9th Grade School Counselor (Q-Z & All IB) 386-822-6909 Ext 23697 Website
Fingeroth, Dana 12th Grade School Counselor (A-G)
Green, Christina 11th Grade School Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23361 Website
Hettrick, Maribel 12th Grade School Counselor (H-O)
Knowles, Ray 504 Contact /IEP Facilitator / Assistant A.D.
Lundell, Melissa Career & Tech Ed Coordinator
Michaels, Edward 10th Grade School Counselor 386-822-6909 Ext 23363 Website
Nehrig, Lisa IB Coordinator and College & Career Specialist 386-822-6909 Ext 23365 Website
Nunez, Julia 12th Grade School Counselor (P-Z), Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23444 Website
White, Natalie 9th Grade School Counselor (A-P) 386-822-6909 Ext 23359 Website

Clinic

Name Title E-mail
Powell, Tina Nurse

School Resource Officer

Name Title E-mail Phone
Officer Brian Bice School Resource Officer 386-822-6909 Ext 23376

School Way Cafe

Name Title E-mail Phone
Davis, Kimberly Cafeteria Manager 386-822-6909 Ext 23699

Career and Technical Education

Name Title E-mail Website
Ashford, Katina Teacher - Health Science
Bismore, Roger Teacher - CSIT
Blanchard, Debra Teacher - Business
Brandner, Brett Agricultural Science
Crimmins, Isabella Teacher - AVID
Denigan, Isaac Teacher
Folsom, Chris OJT
Francis, Jauvanie Teacher
Hamilton, Stuart Building & Construction Instructor
Hankerson, Shanae Teacher
Hervey, Rick Carpentry Website
Hunt, Cynthia Health Science
Lowenstein, Jim CTE Department Chair; Digital Video Technology
Monaco, Joe Culinary
Peck, Andrew Teacher - Agriculture
Perez De Armas, Francisco AFJROTC Instructor
Perri, Vickie Digital Multimedia | Communications Academy Director
Policke, Peter Engineering Academy Director Website
Ryder, Sandra Early Childhood Website
Shea Jr., Timothy Teacher - Marketing/Business Ownership
Smith, Joshua Teacher - AFJROTC
Whiting, Patricia Teacher

English

Name Title E-mail Website
Bishop, Michele English 4
Buck, Tasha Teacher
Dalia, Kaitlin Teacher - AP Lang, English 2, Yearbook
Dempsey, Amy English 2, English 2 Pre-IB (Model UN)
Finkle, Andrea English 4, English 4 IB
Finkle, David English 1, English 1 Pre-IB, Creative Writing
Holloman, Tara English 3
Jenkins, Tonyia R. English 3
Johnson, Mary English 1 Website
LaCombe, Leia English 1, AP Literature
Rizzo, Robert English 2
Rohr, Alexandra Teacher - ESOL English I - IV
Schaffer, Rebecca English 4
Shannon, Stephen English 2
Sniffen, April English Department Chair, Communications Academy Co-Director - Journalism, DSC Dual-Enrollment (Growler)
Stevens, Kimberly Teacher - English II & III
Swain, Karen English 1
Watkins, Mary English 3, English 4
Wilson, Katie English 3 Website

ESE

Name Title E-mail Phone
Alleva, Joseph ESE Social Studies
Beech, Todd SC/EBD
Bennett, Lianne IEP Facilitator 386-822-6909
Braly, Brittany Modified
Brown, Leigh
Casey, Mari ESE Science
Connell, Sue SC/EBD
Cote, Kathleen
Crim, Stephanie ESE Math Support Facilitation
Daniels, Darlene ESE Math
Feistel, James ESE Language Arts
Flood, Kelly ESE/Mild VE
Hickox, Thomas Multi-VE
Kelly, Daniel Multi-VE
Kiefer, Todd ESE/Mild VE
Knowles, Samantha IEPF/Consultation
Murphy, Michael ESE Social Studies
Pertler, Kimberly ESE Science - L.A.
Pupello, Kendall ESE Math
Russell, Alex ESE Social Studies 386-822-6909 Ext 23453
Schwab, Carter ESE Teacher
Smith, Beth ESE Language Arts
Smith, Lori ESE Math
Smith, Wesley Teacher
Stein, Danny Teacher
Watkins, Mary English 3, English 4
Wilson, Shirley ESE Math
Youngblood, Michele ESE English

Fine Arts

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Carson, Bryan Visual Arts and Photography Teacher
Cawthon, Ross Director Choirs 386-822-6909 Ext 23430
Gleason, Heather Dance
Kinsella-Brinley, Kristan Fine & Performing Arts Dept. Chair; Senior Class Sponsor
Leimer, Monica Band Director 386-822-6909 Ext 23388 Website
Rathbun, Victoria Associate Director Choirs 386-822-6909 Ext 23354
Sejansky, Ann Theatre

Math

Name Title E-mail
Addonizio, Michelle Teacher
Bastian, Diana Teacher
Dodge, Jordan Teacher
Dundon, Jennifer Teacher
Ebbert, James Math Department Chair; Teacher
Gandhi, Anamika Teacher
Guarneri, Celeste Teacher
Hessler, Sullivan Teacher
Manning, Joel Teacher
Morgante, Michelle Teacher
Morning, William Teacher
Paterno, Laura Teacher
Pio, Courtney Math Coach
Proctor, Kristen Teacher
Simmons, Dennis Teacher
Skerrett, Diana Teacher
Smith, Clint Teacher
Turner, Tracey Teacher

Media

Name Title E-mail Phone
Butchart, Sheila Media Specialist 386-822-6909 Ext 23429

Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail
Abello, Nora
Adams, Brenda
Colbert, Robin Paraprofessional
Foley, Heather Paraprofessional
Henry, Bernadine Paraprofessional
Ingram, Jessica Paraprofessional
Kennedy, Chandra
Mitchell, Julia
Perry, Stephanie Paraprofessional
Rosario, Donna Paraprofessional
Seagert, Andrew Paraprofessional
Simpson, Naka'sha Paraprofessional
Simpson, Vernita Paraprofessional
Sperling, Richard Paraprofessional
Wesley, Shirl
Williams, Gale Paraprofessional
Woods, Cynthia

Physical Education

Name Title E-mail
Allen, Steve Teacher
Cindric, Anna P.E. Department Chair
Darlington, Richard Teacher
Hallock, Logan Teacher
Klein, Michael Teacher
McDaniel, Loretta Teacher
Morris, Dazzie Teacher
Simon, Rhea Teacher

Reading

Name Title E-mail Phone
Bernard, Winston
Carter, Heather Teacher
Cheponis, Irene Teacher
Connell, Sue SC/EBD
Heaberlin, Tambra Teacher
Hoover, Leigh Teacher
Morgan, Jayne Teacher 386-822-6909 EXT 23410

Science

Name Title E-mail
Blair, Jordan Teacher
Boorom, Stephanie Teacher
Clayton, Jennifer Teacher
Ebbert, James Math Department Chair; Teacher
Foster, Arlen Teacher
Goodson, Jane Teacher
Hanstein, Jill Teacher
Keuten, Garon Teacher
Kierstead, Kimberly Teacher
Leavens, Jamie Teacher
Luby, Danny Teacher
McGurrin, Abigail Teacher - First Aid / Athletic Trainer
Rizzo, Stacy Teacher
Rosso, Cindy Teacher
Schwab, Carter ESE Teacher
Spivey, Zachary Teacher
Stephenson, Robert Teacher
Tate, Dean Science Department Chair
Williams, Emily Teacher

Social Studies

Name Title E-mail
Brinkmann, Lindsay Teacher
Camacho, Mendi Teacher; SGA Sponsor
Dorcy, Griselda Teacher
Durdik, John Teacher
Ellis, Eric Teacher
Jones, Marlo Teacher
Judson, Lindsey Teacher
Kozol, Summer Teacher
Kranz, Katie Teacher
Kurlander, Monika Teacher
Mackey, Jason Teacher
Radford, Shelby Teacher
Shank, Valerie Teacher
Shea, Katherine Teacher
Smith, Sarah Teacher
Weis, Ashley Teacher

Speech Pathologist

Name Title E-mail
Lore, Laura Speech-Language Pathologist

World Language

Name Title E-mail
Clouser, Deborah Teacher
Jendrzejewski, Jeanne Teacher
Rentas Morales, Katheushka Teacher
Valcarcel, Kenny Teacher
Vega, Marivel Teacher